Keynote speakers


Xinnian Dong  Jiayang Li Elliot Meyerowitz Jian-Kang Zhu
Duke University Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS California Institute of Technology Shanghai Center for Plant Stress Biology, CAS

 

Confirmed speakers for plenary sessions


Xiaofeng Cao  (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology)
Vincent Colot  (Institut de Biologie de l’Ecole Normale Supérieure)
Hao Du  (Harvard Medical School)
Cara Haney  (The University of British Colombia) 
Christian Hardtke  (University of Lausanne)
Sheng-Yang He  (Michigan State University)
Marcus Heisler  (The University of Sydney) 
Thomas Laux  (University of Freiburg)
Chuanyou Li  (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology)
Blake Meyers  (Donald Danforth Plant Science Center)
Mary Beth Mudgett  (Stanford University)
Barry Pogson  (Australian National University)
Yijun Qi  (Tsinghua University)
Li-Jia Qu  (Peking University)
Jenny Russinova  (Ghent University)
Robert Sablowski  (John Innes Centre)
Ben Scheres  (Wageningen University)
Eilon Shani  (Tel Aviv University) 
Venkatesan Sundaresan  (University of California, Davis)
Lieven De Veylder  (Ghent University)
Xuelu Wang  (Huazhong Agricultural University)
Kazuko Yamaguchi-Shinozaki  (University of Tokyo)
Shuhua Yang  (China Agricultural University)
Dae-Jin Yun  (Konkuk University)
Jian-Min Zhou  (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology)

 

Confirmed speakers for cocurrent sessions


Yang Bai (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology)

George Bassel

(University of Birmingham)

Diane Bassham (Iowa State University)
Dirk Becker (University of Hamburg)
Ikram Blilou (Utrecht University)
Eunyoung Chae (National University of Singapore)
Meng Chen (University of California, Riverside) 
Daniël Van Damme  (Ghent University)
Ana Caño Delgado   (Spanish National Research Council) 
Darrell Desveaux  (University of Toronto) 
Idan Efroni  (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Enamul Huq (University of Texas at Austin)
Ruben Garrido-Oter  (Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research) 
Hongya Gu  (Peking University)
Hongwei Guo  (Southern University of Science and Technology) 
Yan Guo  (China Agricultural University)
Yalong Guo  (Institute of Botany, CAS)
Bernhard Grimm  (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)

Crisanto Gutierrez

(Centro de Biologia Molecular Severo Ochoa, CSIC-UAM)

Rodrigo Gutiérrez  (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)
Xinjian He (National Institute of Biological Sciences, Beijing)
Yuehui He (Plant Stress Center, CAS)
Honghong Hu (Huazhong Agricultural University)
Kei Hiruma (Nara Institute of Science and Technology) 
Michael Holdsworth  (The University of Nottingham),
Inhwan Hwang  (Pohang University of Science and Technology)
Toshiro Ito  (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

Henrik Jönsson

(Lund University)

Zhaosheng Kong  (Institute of microbiology, CAS)
Robert Last  (Michigan State University),
Patrick Laufs  (French National Institute for Agricultural Research)
Jia Li  (Lanzhou University)

Ling Li

(Mississippi State University)

Wen-Hsiung Li  (Academia Sinica)
Xin Li  (the University of British Columbia) 
Hongtao Liu  (Shanghai Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology, CAS)
Javier Paz-Ares  (National Center for Biotechnology)
Scott Poethig  (University of Pennsylvania)
Nick Provost  (University of Toronto)
Venu Reddy  (University of California, Riverside)
Vicente Rubio  (National Center for Biotechnology)
Kazuki Satio  (RIKEN Center for Sustainable Resource Science
Robert Schmitz  (University of Georgia)
Claus Schwechheimer  (Technische Universität München)
Libo Shan  (Texas A&M University)
Toshiharu Shikanai  (Kyoto University)
Roberto Solano  (Spanish National Research Council)
Gary Stacey (University of Missouri) 
Keiko Sugimoto   (RIKEN, Plant Science Center)
Fuminori Takahashi  (RIKEN Center for Sustainable Resource Science)
Sebastine Thomine  (The Institute for Integrative Biology of the Cell)
Jan Traas  (Ecole normale supérieure de Lyon)
Hirokazu Tsukaya  (The University of Tokyo)
Daoxin Xie  (Tsinghua University) 
Hao Yu  (National University of Singapore)
Lixin Zhang  (Institute of Botany, CAS)
Qiao Zhao  (Tsinghua University)
Yunde Zhao   (University of California, San Diego) 
Zhong Zhao  (University of Science and Technology of China)
Xuehua Zhong  (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Notices

Deadlines

Regular registration:

May 1, 2019

Abstract submission:

May 1, 2019

Workshop application:

May 1,  2019

Organizers

 

 

 

 

Co-organizers

 

 

 

Related conferences