Scientific advisory board

Ana Caño-Delgado (Spanish National Research Council, Spain)

Claudia Köhler (Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden)

Hongwei Guo (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)

Inhwan Hwang (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea)

Jian-Min Zhou (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)

Jiming Gong (Shanghai Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology, CAS, China)

Julian Schroeder (University of California, San Diego, USA)

Keiko Sugimoto (RIKEN Yokohama, Japan)

Li-Jia Qu (Peking University, China)

Liwen Jiang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China)

Mark Estelle (University of California, San Diego, USA)

Rob Martienssen (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory, USA)

Shuhua Yang (China Agricultural University, China)

Stephen Wright (University of Toronto, Canada)

Teva Vernoux (Ecole normale supérieure de Lyon, France)

Thomas Greb (Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg, Germany)

Toshiharu Shikanai (Kyoto University, Japan)

Toshiro Ito (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)

Ullas Pedmale (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory, USA)

Xuehua Zhong (University of Wisconsin, Madison, USA)

Xuemei Chen (University of California, Riverside, USA)

Yanhai Yin (Iowa State University, USA)

Yrjö Helariutta (Sainsbury Laboratory University of Cambridge, UK / University of Helsinki, Finland)

Yunde Zhao (University of California, San Diego, USA)

 

Local scientific board

Bin Han (Institute of Plant Physiology & Ecology, CAS, Shanghai, China)

Huijun Xia (Wuhan University, Wuhan, China)

Jiayang Li (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, Beijing, China)

Jian-Kang Zhu (Plant Stress Center, CAS, Shanghai, China)

Kang Chong   (Institute of Bontany, CAS, Beijing, China)

Qifa Zhang (Huazhong Agricultural University, Wuhan, China)

Wei-Hua Wu (China Agricultural University, Beijing, China)

Xiaofeng Cao (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, Beijing, China)

Xiao-Ya Chen (Institute of Plant Physiology & Ecology, CAS, Shanghai, China)

Xing Wang Deng (Peking University, Beijing, China)

Yu-Xian Zhu (Wuhan University, Wuhan, China)

Zhihong Xu (Peking University, Beijing, China)

 

Organizing committee

Chairs:

Qifa Zhang, Huazhong Agricultural University

Xuelu Wang, Huazhong Agricultural University

Weicai Yang, Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS

Members: 

Honghong HuShunping YanJing LiShaowu Xue, Huazhong Agricultural University

Yuling Jiao, Xin Yu, Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS

Yunkuan LiangJie Zhao, Wuhan University

Notice

Deadlines

Early-bird regsitration:

Feburary 1, 2019

Regular registration:

May 1, 2019

Abstract submission (For oral):

March 1, 2019

Abstract submission:

May 1, 2019

Organizers

 

 

 

 

Co-organizers